workshops

Mersch - Luxembeourg
22. - 30. Mai 2021
„Theater der Verwandlung – Grundlagen des Figurentheaters“
„theatre of transformation – an introduction in contemporary puppetry“
Mierscher Kulturhaus, Luxembourg
https://www.kulturhaus.lu/de/home/1/home.html

Cannes
04. – 15. April 2022
“La marionettes à fils contemporaine”
Arketal – STAGES PROFESSIONELLES
http://arketal.com/portfolio/stages-professionnels-marionnette/

directions

„ANIMALISTEN – Metamorphosen auf dem roten Sofa“
Theater Waidspeicher, Erfurt
https://www.waidspeicher.de/waid2015/index.php?id=6

„Hundeherz“ nach Motiven des Films von Laurie Anderson
Theater Vanessa Valk, Freiburg
http://www.vanessavalk.de

„Jedermann“ Mysterienspiel von Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Puppentheater Gera
https://theater-altenburg-gera.de/spielplan/termine/ 

„Bären, Mond & Monster“
„Das platte Kaninchen“
Glötzner Produktionen, Tübingen
https://www.gloetzner.com

„Die schwarze Katze“ von E. A. Poe
Theater Tine Beutel, Aarau
https://www.tinetheater.me

 „Crinkled – zwei Leben geknittert, gefaltet, geknüllt“
fab Theater, Stuttgart
http://www.fabtheater.de

„Morphium und Holz - Selbstbildnis als Soldat“
Theaterkollektiv Kompanie 1/10
https://www.kompanie110.de 

„Don Quijote – ein Traumspiel nach Telemann“
„Kleists Marionettentheater oder die Überwindung der Schwerkraft in drei Akten“
Theater des Lachens, Frankfurt/Oder
https://www.theaterdeslachens.de 

„Das Bootshaus“
Theater im Wind, Berlin
https://theater-miamou.de/stuecke/fuer-erwachsene/ 

„Die Verwandlung“ nach Franz Kafka
Theater Maren Kaun, Mannheim
http://theater-marenkaun.de 

„Toccata“
„Exit – eine Hamletfantasie“

Wilde & Vogel, Leipzig
https://www.figurentheater-wildevogel.de 

„second-hand-puppets“
Figurentheater Karin Ersching, Reutlingen
https://www.puppetsandme.de

book

buch

figuren theater tübingen
„creationen 1991 – 2009“

A journey in images and words through 18 years of figuren theater tübingen. German/English, 208 pages, 248 photographs, hardcover, full colour. NOLD Verlag, Frankfurt am Main, Germany, 2009.
With texts by Katja Spiess, Enno Podehl, Christian Bollow and descriptions of the pieces by Christiane Zanger and Frank Soehnle.

Chapter 1: PROLOGUE
Katja Spiess: “The Poetry of Transience”
A portrait of the puppeteer Frank Soehnle and his company
Christian Bollow: “Pictorial Language”
Interview with Frank Soehnle
Enno Podehl: “Between Operation and Pursuit”
Approaching Frank Soehnle’s theatre

Chapter 2: REPERTOIRE
Description of 16 theatre creations and 3 TV projects by Christiane Zanger and Frank Soehnle – in photographs, words, poems and sketches.

Chapter 3: ARCHIVE
Tours, work as guest director, festivals, biographies.

Available for 22 € from www.noldverlag.de or a bookstore of your choice.

Videos

YouTube Channel from figuren theater tübingen
https://www.youtube.com/user/figurentheatertuebin/videos

Orpheus (Komische Oper Berlin)
Complete opera recorded by 3sat
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H5uXoDj1eRo

puppets in museums

Museum purchases and private collections

 Collection Bonifacio, Manila (PHL)
“Circus Horse” from “balance macabre” 1985

Collection Martha Ventilla, New York (USA)
“Flamingo Bar Bird” from “Flamingo Bar” 1996

Münchner Stadtmuseum, Puppet Theater Collection
Puppets from „Flamingo Bar“ 1996
https://www.muenchner-stadtmuseum.de/sammlungen/puppentheater-/-schaustellerei 

Teatro Muf, Mexico City (MEX)
„Los suenos de un payaso“  (The Dreams of a Clown) 1997

Museum Villa P. at Puppentheater Magdeburg, FigurenSpielSammlung Mitteldeutschland
Puppets for
„Falle/Fälle“ 1999
„Buckauer Bankett“ 2001
„Wahnsinnsfrau Anne Sexton“ 2004
https://www.puppentheater-magdeburg.de/villa-p/

PuK Museum für Puppentheater Kultur, Bad Kreuznach
Puppets for „Kinder der Bestie“ (Children of the Beast) 2000
https://www.bad-kreuznach.de/tourismus-kultur-sport/kulturviertel-bad-kreuznach-museen-und-kunst/museum-fuer-puppentheaterkultur-puk/

Posters in Staatl. Kunstsammlung Dresden (Dresden State Art Collections) 
https://skd-online-collection.skd.museum/Home/Index?page=1&pId=12834065

DVD

Die Monteverdi trilogy at Komische Oper Berlin
was directed by Barrie Kosky in 2013. Featuring Frank Soehnle as the puppeteer in Orpheus, it is available from ARTHAUS on DVD and Blueray
http://arthaus-musik.com/de/dvd/musik/oper/media/details/Monteverdi_Cycle.html

The Arte documentary "Filiation Poétique“
about Frank Soehnle and the development of the production “Wunderkammer (Cabinet of Curiosities)” was produced by AGAT films in 2014 and directed by Manuelle Blanc (26 min). It can be found here:
https://www.filmsdocumentaires.com/films/3694-frank-soehnle-filiation-poetique

archive

The complete figuren theater tübingen vita since 1991

1991

NACHTGESICHTER oder man hat die Dämonen, die man verdient
(Night Visions or everybody gets the demons he deserves) inspired by texts of Max Jacob
Premiere 1.11.91 at Sudhaus Tübingen.
Performance and puppets: Frank Soehnle.
Music: rat`n’X.
Direction: Karin Ersching, Marcus Dürr, Frank Soehnle.
Technics: Karin Ersching.

Directions:
Moritat vom betrogenen Tod“, Krokodiltheater Tecklenburg
Fanni und der Räuber Zapzarappo“, Theater in der Badewanne, Stuttgart
Der Froschkuss“, Theaterhaus Alpenrod

1992

DIE WELTMASCHINE based on texts by Gert Hofmann
Premiere 6.11.92 at Sudhaus Tübingen.
Set and puppets: Frank Soehnle.
Direction: Christine Schmalor.
Performers: Katharina Kronberg, Karin Ersching, Roberto Bargellini, Frank Soehnle.

PROMENADE
TV short films for ZDF/ARTE.
Set and puppets: Frank Soehnle, Marcus Dürr.
Performers: Karin Ersching, Marcus Dürr, Frank Soehnle.
Direction: Akos Ravasz.
Sound: Silke Helber.
Music: rat’n’X.

Directions:
Die Toten sind nicht machtlos“, VHS Mühlacker
Supermann im Handgepäck“, Theater Punkt
Columbus verrückt die Welt“, Theaterhaus Alpenrod

Puppets:
Objects for the exhibition „gut behütet – streng bewacht“, Stadtmuseum Tübingen

1993

RAND. ZWEI SCHRITTE – EIN ABGRUND (Beckett/Chatwin/Nöstlinger)
Premiere 1.5.93 at Sudhaus Tübingen.
Set and props: Frank Soehnle.
Direction and music: Christiane Zanger.
Performers: Ines Müller-Braunschweig, Frank Soehnle.

STECKBRIEFE EINER HEXE
TV short films for ZDF/ARTE.
Props and puppets: Frank Soehnle.
Performers: Karin Ersching, Marcus Dürr, Frank Soehnle.
Camera: Berti Schwarz, Robert Lambrecht.
Music: rat’n`X.

Coproductions:
der dicke“, vhs Mühlacker
allzulaute Einsamkeit“, Borumil Hrabal, in Coproduction with Helios-Theater, Köln for Landeskunstwochen Aalen.

directions:
Quasimodo“, Theater Ulrike Rosenkranz, Frankfurt/Main.

puppets:
Drachen wollen auch mal lachen“, Stadttheater Rostock .

1. South-East-Asia-tour with NACHTGESICHTER
Indonesia, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, Malaysia, Singapur 

1994

ROTHSCHILDS GEIGE by Anton Tschechow
Premiere 21.1.94 at Sudhaus Tübingen.
Set and puppets: Frank Soehnle.
Direction and music: Christiane Zanger.
Performers: Ines Müller-Braunschweig, Frank Soehnle.

NIRGENDWO IST ALLES ANDERS based on Viivi Luiks “Der siebte Friedensfrühling”
Premiere 12.5.94 at Landestheater Tübingen.
Direction: Christiane Zanger.
Performance: Ines Müller-Braunschweig.
Props: Frank Soehnle
 

SPECK. EIN STÜCK
Premiere 30.09.94 at Kulturschock zelle, Reutlingen. 
Direction: Hendrikje Winter, Frank Soehnle, Ines Müller-Braunschweig.
Performance: Karin Ersching.
Music: rat’n’X.
Technics: Sigrid Kulik.

KAFKA-FRAGMENTE
Film for 3SAT.
Music: György Kurtág.
Soprano: Anu Komsi.
Violin: Sakari Oramo.
Direction: Christiane Zanger.
Performers: Ines Müller-Braunschweig, Frank Soehnle.

Directions:
Ein Urwald für Arnold“, Krokodiltheater Tecklenburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum“, Co-direction, Kinder- und Jugendtheater LTT

Puppets:
Werner Schwab Projekt“, Städt. Puppentheater Waidspeicher, Erfurt

Guest performances in Israel, Austria and Spain.

1995

SURVIVAL SHOW after Karel Capek’s “The War with the newts”
Premiere 21.11.95 at Theater im Depot, Stuttgart.
Direction: Christiane Zanger.
Music: rat’n’X.
Video: Volkmar Abeck.
Technics: Karin Ersching.
Performers: Ines Müller-Braunschweig, Frank Soehnle.
Voice: Willi Freitag.

Direction:
LUG & TRUG“ (Brecht), Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Stuttgart

Guest-performances in Sweden, Austria und Mexico. 

1996

FLAMINGO BAR
Premiere 6.12.96 at Figurentheater Stuttgart.
Direction: Hendrik Mannes.
Puppets and performance: Frank Soehnle.
Music: rat’n’X.
Lights: Karin Ersching

Guest performances in France, Japan, Hong-Kong, Korea, Hungary and Greece.

1997

Internationale Projects:
THE QUEENS
Fashion-show for Micro-Festival, Dordrecht (NL) 

LOS SUENOS DE UN PAYASO
Teatro Muf, Mexico-City

unscharf & verschneit
Festival „Die Macht des Staunens“, Vienna 

Directions:
Bossa Nova“, Theater Paradox, Stuttgart
Der Tod des Tintagiles“ (Maurice Maeterlinck), Staatl. Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Stuttgart
EXIT – eine Hamletfantasie“, Figurentheater Wilde & Vogel, Stuttgart

Guest-performances in France, Switzerland, Holland, Austria and Mexico

Release: CD “Soplones”, theatermusic from rat’n’X  

1998

SECOND-HAND-PUPPETS
Premiere 10.10.98 at Foyer U3, Reutlingen
Puppets and Direction: Frank Soehnle
Performance: Karin Ersching
Technics: Ulrike Decker, Sigrid Kulik.

Directions:
Le ventre de Madame Stein – a cubistic dinner“, (Gertrude Stein), École Superieur des Arts de la Marionnette, Charleville-Mézières (F)
sòlo tango“, Maskentheater Pablo und Maria, Bremen
Lady Macbeth - Solo für eine Sehnsucht“, Figurentheater Ulrike Andersen, Bremerhaven

 Guest-performances in Switzerland, France, Belgium, Austria, Slowenia, Spain and USA.

1999

directions:
Falle – Fälle“ (Daniil Charms), Städt. Puppentheater Magdeburg
Zwielicht“, Christoph Bochdansky, Vienna

2. South-East-Asia-tour with FLAMINGO BAR
Vietnam, Malaysia, Singapur, Thailand, Indonesia

And guest-performances in Great Britain, France, Italy, Norway, Belgium, Slowakia and USA. 

2000

KINDER DER BESTIE
Based on “See under: Love” by David Grossman
Premiere 16.6.2000 at Ballhaus Hannover during Festival THEATERFORMEN
Set and puppets: Frank Soehnle
Dramaturgy: Ulla Almagor
Music: rat’n`X
Performers: Yehuda Almagor, Frank Soehnle
Technics: Karin Ersching
Assistant: Oliver S. El-Fayoumy.

 Directions:
orange-connection“, Dance-Suite for Karin Ould Chih, Stuttgart
TOCCATA“ (Schumann), Figurentheater Wilde & Vogel, Stuttgart

Guest-performances in Great Britain, France, Austria, Schweiz, Italy, Slowenia, Irland and Portugal.

2001

Directions:
Buckauer Bankett“, Städt. Puppentheater Magdeburg
With puppets from Mary Sharp and Frank Soehnle
Seule au bain – Das Geheimnis des Blaus“ (Cocteau), Compagnie Vanessa Valk, Stuttgart

 India-tour (German Festival in India) with FLAMINGO BAR

Guest-performances in USA, Switzerland, Holland, Norway, France, Italy and Turkey.

2002

„Von Knochen Federn und Pailletten – Frank Soehnles fantastischer Figurenkosmos“
TV-film from Markus Frank, SWR Stuttgart.

Direction:
PARZIVAL SAGEN“, Staatl. Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Stgt 

Festivalorganisatioin of „1. Internationalen Figurentheaternächte Figuren@RT, Reutlingen“

Guest-performances in Australia, Israel, Spain, Great Britain and Portugal.

2003

MIT RIESENGROSSEN FLÜGELN from Gabriel García Márquez
Coproduction with Staatstheater Stuttgart, Premiere 22.02.03 at Theater im Depot, Stuttgart
Direction: Enno Podehl,
Set and puppets: Frank Soehnle
Costumes: Steffen Flohr
Music: rat’n’X
Performers: Karin Ersching, Karin Ould Chih, Vivian Scheurle, Frank Soehnle

Direction:
Mrs. Ikarus – eine vertikale Reise“, Figurentheater PARADOX, Stuttgart

 Festivalorganisation of „2. Internationale Figurentheaternächte Figuren@RT, Reutlingen“

Guest-performances in Austria, Poland, Italy, Czech Republik, Norway and Denmark.

2004

TermitenStädte – drei urbane Monologe
Coproduction with Schauspielhaus Wien, Premiere 9.3.2004
The third part: TERMITROPOLIS from figuren theater tübingen
Puppets and performance: Frank Soehnle
Assistant and costume: Sabine Ebner
Music: Helge Hinteregger
T
rumpet: Franz Hautzinger 

Directions:
Wahnsinnsfrau Anne Sexton“, Puppentheater der Stadt Magdeburg
Heufieber“, Dance-Solo for Karin Ould Chih, Stuttgart

 Guest-performances in USA, Holland, Great Britain and France.

2005

liquid skin
Coproduction with IGNEOUS/Australia in Cooperation with the Festival THEATER DER WELT
Premiere 2.07.2005 at Kammertheater Stuttgart
Direction and video: Suzon Fuks
Choreography and dance: James Cunningham
Puppets and puppeteer: Frank Soehnle
Music: Bob Vanderbob
Lights: Karin Ersching
Voice: Georg Peetz
 

Direction:
“Club Medea”, Poppentheater Damiet van Dalsum, Dordrecht (NL)

Guest-performances in der Russia, France, Austria, Italy, Israel, Kasachstan, Usbekistan and Kyrgyz Republik. 

2006

salto.lamento oder die nächtliche seite der dinge
Premiere 7.12.2006 at Zimmertheater Tübingen
Puppets and performance: Frank Soehnle
Music: Stefan Mertin and Johannes Frisch (rat'n'X)
Direction: Enno Podehl, Karin Ersching und Frank Soehnle
Lights: Karin Ersching
Costumes: Sabine Ebner
Choreography: Karin Ould Chih
 

Directions:
LABYRINTH”, (Jorge Luis Borges) Ernst Busch Hochschule Berlin,  Abt Puppenspielkunst
“amore al dente - Romeo & Julia im Hinterzimmer”, Theaterhaus Alpenrod 

Festivalorganisation of “3. Int. Figurentheaternächte Figuren@RT, Reutlingen/Tübingen”

Guest-performances in Holland, France, Greece, Israel and Croatia.

2007

Directions:
August August, August”, (Pavel Kohout), Hibisskuss Zirkus-Theater, Stuttgart
Ulica Krokodyli – la rue des crocodiles”, (Bruno Schulz), ESNAM Charleville (F) 

Guest-performances in der Switzerland, Belgium and France.

2008

CARAMBOLAGE – ein Oskar Schlemmer Abend
Coproduction with wanke.ensemble, Stuttgart
Premiere 5. Oct. 2008 at Figurentheater Stuttgart
Puppets: Sylvia Wanke
Dancer: Karin Ould Chih
Actor: Robert Atzlinger
Direction and video: Frank Soehnle
Music: rat’n’X
Lights: Karin Ersching
 

Directions:
Sklepy Cynamonowe”, (Bruno Schulz), Teatr Lalek Bialystok (PL)
Twee Oude Vrouwtjes”, (Toon Tellegen), Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (B)
Töchter und Dämonen”, (Federico Garcia Lorca), Theater Waidspeicher Erfurt

Guest-performances in France, Switzerland, Italy, Poland, Austria, Czeck Republik, Latvia and Spain.

2009

HEIMAT.abend
Premiere 16.5.2009 at franz.K, Reutlingen
Performer: Karin Ersching, Georg Peetz und Frank Soehnle
Direction: Marcus Dürr
Music: Stefan Mertin and Johannes Frisch

Direction:
zwischenhirngebiete“ (after Alfred Kubin), Staatl. Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Studiengang Figurentheater, Stuttgart

Festivalorganisation of “ 4. Int. Figurentheaternächte Figuren@RT Reutlingen

Guest-performances in Great Britain, Switzerland, France, Canada, Serbia, Holland, Finnland, Spain and Denmark.

Book: “creationen 1991 – 2009”, Nold Verlag, Frankfurt/M

2010

Directions:
Die Verwandlung“ (Franz Kafka), Figurentheater Maren Kaun, Mannheim
Über das Marionettentheater“ (Heinrich von Kleist), INCANTI, Turin in Coproduction with Theater des Lachens, Frankfurt/Oder
Himmlische Tage“ (Samuel Beckett), Elsa Weise & Helen Schumann 

Guest-performances in Scotland, Austria, France, Portugal, Hungary, Poland, Israel, Switzerland and La Réunion.

2011

HÔTEL DE RIVE – Giacomettis horizontale Zeit
Coproduction with company Bagages de Sable and Theater Stadelhofen, Zürich
Premiere 29.10.2011 at Theater Stadelhofen, Zürich
Puppets and puppeteer: Frank Soehnle
Actor: Patrick Michaelis
Text: Alberto Giacometti
Live music: Jean-Jaques Pedretti and Robert Morgenthaler
Set and costumes: Sabine Ebner, direction: Enno Podehl
Technics: Robert Meyer and Christian Glötzner
Assistant: Irene Lentini
Documentation: Claude-Alice Peyrottes

“Voll verzappt!”
Premiere 17.11.2011 at franz.K, Reutlingen
Puppets and direction: Marcus Dürr
Performance: Karin Ersching
Music: Johannes Frisch
Dramaturgy: Sabine Altenburger

Directions:
INSEKTARIUM – feat. Die Schädlingskapelle“, Musikhochschule Stuttgart
Das Bootshaus“, Theater im Wind, Berlin 

Guest-performances in France, Italy, Belgium, Switzerland and Taiwan.

2012

“Orpheus” Collaboration with Komische Oper Berlin
Premiere 16.9.2012 at Komische Oper Berlin
Direction: Barrie Kosky
Puppets and puppeteer: Frank Soehnle
Assistant: Helen Schuman

Direction:
“Les musées secrets”, Université Francois Rabelais, Tours

Guest-performances in France, Poland, Norway and Switzerland.

2013

WUNDERKAMMER – Betrachtungen über das Staunen
Trio Gottschalk – Mürle – Soehnle
Premiere 13.4.2013 at Theater in den Pferdeställen Tübingen
Puppets and puppeteers: Alice-Therese Gottschalk, Raphael Mürle and Frank Soehnle
Costumes: Evelyne Meersschaut
Choreography: Lisa Thomas
Music: Bradley Kemp
Lights: Christian Glötzner
 

Direction:
“Don Quijote – ein Traumspiel nach Telemann”, Theater des Lachens Frankfurt/Oder 

Guest-performances in France, Italy, Belgium, Luxembourg, Rumania, Turkey, Denmark and Switzerland.

2014

Directions:
“La Peur qui Danse”, Theater Tuchlaube, Aarau (CH)
la rose de personne – a poetic landscape for Paul Celan”, ESNAM, Charleville-Mézières (F)
“Selbstbildnis als Soldat”, Musikhochschule Stuttgart
“Deux vieilles dames” nach Toon Tellegen, Bagages de sable, Le Mans (F)

Guest-performances in Great Britain,

Canada, Poland, Slovenia, Italy, La Réunion and Switzerland.

2015

NACHTKONZERT – Le Grand Pas de Deux
Premiere 7. 2.2015 at Komische Oper Berlin
Double bass: Jesper Ulfenstedt
Puppets and performer: Frank Soehnle
Lights: Christian Glötzner
Video: Tine Beutel
Costumes: Sabine Ebner
Choreography: Karin Ould-Chih
Assistant: Véra Rozanova
 

Directions:
“Sommernacht im Wintergarten”, Theater und Philharmonie Altenburg/Gera
“the unlimited string octet orchestra”, Studiengang Figurentheater 

Puppets:
“Consuelo, mon amour”, Glötzner Produktionen, Tübingen 

Guest-performances in Switzerland, France, Belgium, Austria and Great Britain.

2016

unter.wasser – a farewell party
Premiere 10.11.2016 at Figurentheater Probebühne, Tübingen
Direction: Frank Soehnle
Music: Johannes Frisch
Performers: Christian Glötzner and Sabine Effmert
Puppets: Anja Kilian, Ulrike Andersen, Frank Soehnle
Assistant: Leonard Wanner 

Directions:
“crinkled – Zwei Leben geknittert, gefaltet, geknüllt”, fab-Theater Stuttgart
“Guten Abend, gut’ Nacht”, Theater Maren Kaun, Mannheim
“Die schwarze Katze”, E. A. Poe, Theater Tine Beutel, Aarau (CH) 

Guest-performances in Great Britain, Portugal, France, Estonia, Russia and Switzerland.

2017

Directions:
“Das platte Kaninchen” Glötzner Produktionen, Tübingen

Outside eye:
“à part d’être” compagnie BlanContact, Luxembourg

 Fesivalorganisation “sommer.nachts.gäste” at Figurentheater Probebühne, Tübingen

 Guest-performances in Switzerland and Russia.

2018

DAS 2TE ICH – ein Traumfragment von Walter Benjamin
Premiere 28.12.2018 at Figurentheater Probebühne, Tübingen
Direction: Enno Podehl
Music: Stefan Mertin
Puppets and performance: Frank Soehnle
Technics: Christian Glötzner and Leo Wanner
Choreography: Karin Ould Chih

Directions:
“Jedermann”, Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen
“Kafka Komplex – le vrai chemain passe par un fil”, ESNAM Charleville-Mézières (F)

Exhibition: “WUNDER.KAMMER – Frank Soehnles puppets in dialogue with the collection”, Münchner Stadtmuseum (Oct 2018 – Jan 2019)

Guest-performances in Austria, USA and Italy.

2019

strings up! - Zwei Stücke für vergessene Figuren
Premiere 10.10. 2019 at FITZ, Stuttgart
Direction: Frank Soehnle
Puppets: Fritz Herbert Bross
Performers: Hanna Malhas, Leonard Wanner, Christian Glötzner, Frank Soehnle
Music: Max Richter and rat’n’X
Costumes: Evelyne Meersschaut
Choreography: Karin Ould Chih

Directions:
“Hundeherz”, compagnie Vanessa Valk, Freiburg
“Animalisten”, Theater Waidspeicher, Erfurt

Guest-performances in Great Britain, Austria, Luxembourg and Switzerland.

2020

HOUSE OF STRINGS – methoden der verwirrung
an interactive action-painting-performance
Puppets: Frank Soehnle, Leonard Wanner
DJ: Don Jorge
Performers: Hanna Malhas, Christian Glötzner, Leonard Wanner, Frank Soehnle
Choreography: Karin Ould Chih
Video: Timo Dufner

 Directions:

“SEXTETT – Jazz meets Figurentheater”, Musikhochschule Stuttgart Studiengang Jazz und Pop mit dem Studiengang Figurentheater (film version)
„1001 Nacht“, Theater Figuro, Roßwein
“Der Bau”, Franz Kafka and Daniil Charms, Figurentheater Maren Kaun, Mannheim
“Republik der Träume”, Bruno Schulz, Theater des Lachens, Frankfurt/Oder 

2021

“Aus dem Schneider! oder von der Tapferkeit der Welt”
Premiere 2.1.2021, at Probebühne Schlachthausstrasse
Direction: Frank Soehnle
Puppets: Fritz Herbert Bross
Performers: Hanna Malhas, Leonard Wanner, Christian Glötzner
Costumes: Evelyne Meersschaut
Music: Johannes Frisch, Tine Beutel